Nine & Dine Fridays

New this season to South Muskoka is our Nine & Dine Fridays. For the price of $50 per person you will receive 9 holes of golf and the choice between 3 entrees including a dessert.

Tee times are from 3:30 – 5:30 with dinner served after your round.

For more information or to book your tee time call 705-645-9096 or email sarah@southmuskoka.com.

2018 Golf Membership

Membership dues are due soon. If you haven’t already renewed your membership already or are applying for a membership, click the link for the 2018 Golf Membership Application.

If you have any questions please contact Mark DeActis at (705) 645-4221 ext. 221 or email at mark@southmuskoka.com.

2017 Tournament Winners

Congratulations to all of our winners for the 2017 golf season.

Muskoka Kia Early Bird:

Men’s Division Champs: Doug Dureen & Tyler Hastings
Ladies Division Champs: Jodie Reid & Cheryl Tough
Mixed Division Champs: Ken & Lori Fay

Better Ball Classic:

Low Gross Champs: Eric Foulkes & Oskar Pavasaras
Low Net Champs: Joey Sympoz & Scott Morrison

Porky & Rockets Revenge:

Men’s Division Champs: Matthew Stewart, Joel Jennings, Zac Jones, Jeff Ulmer
Ladies Division Champs: Sheila Burgess, Carol Wilson, Kathy Kent, Sharon de Jong
Mixed Division Champs: Brent & Cheryl Morrison, Mike & Laura DiFlorio

Junior Senior Tournament:

Brian Spence Sr. & Cooper Joyce

Club Championship:

Men’s Low Gross: Brodie Mackay
Ladies’ Low Gross: Susan Nelson
Senior Men’s Low Gross: Ken Fay

Men’s Net Championship: Justin deWeerdt
Ladies’ Net Championship: Annette Allen
Senior Men’s Net Championship: Wayne Snow

Junior Boys Champion: Spencer Jackson

Senior Fall Classic:

Men’s Division Champs: Paul Follis, Dave Dunn, Leo Broere, & Ted Yard
Ladies Division Champs: Jennifer Webb, Sue Nelson, Pat Pearson, & Beth Galbraith
Mixed Division Champs: John & Thelma Jarvis, Frank Sloan & Cathie Baker

Pro Am:

Winners: Ted McCullough, Nick Bell, & Brant Hillman
Runner Ups: Mike Hansen, Eric Faulkner & Graham Finch

Finale:

Men’s Division Champs: Matt Montgomery & Eric Foulkes
Ladies Division Champs: Pat Pearson & Jennifer Webb
Mixed Division Champs: Dave & Annette Allen